Appointments


Secretary General
Ms. Inka Länsimäki
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

The most esteemed Ms Secretary General Inka Länsimäki
The most esteemed Ms Secretary General Inka Länsimäki

Deputy Secretary General
Ms. Nana Dufie
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

 

President of the General Assembly
Ms. Lea Absetz
Helsingin Normaalilyseo

Chair of the GA1 Committee
Mr. Nicholas Colb
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Deputy Chair of the GA1 Committee
Ms. Elizabeth Rosenberg
The Anglo-American School of Moscow

Chair of the GA 2 Committee
Ms. Aino Kiiveri
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Deputy Chair of the GA 2 Committee
Mr. Taneli Immonen
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Chair of the GA 3 Committee
Ms. Arawela Sovala
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Deputy Chair of the GA 3 Committee
Ms. Min Kyung Jin
The Anglo-American School of Moscow

President of the Human Rights Commission
Ms. Inga Markusson
International School of Helsinki

Assistant President of the Human Rights Commission
Ms. Anna El-khoury
Helsingin Suomalainen Yhteiskoulu

President of the Economic and Social Council
Mr. Tomi Sirola
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Assistant President of the Economic and Social Council
Mr. Niels Boender
The Anglo-American School of Moscow

President of the Security Council
Mr. Marcus Pegg
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Assistant President of the Security Council
Mr. Matias Salo
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

President of the International Court of Justice
Mr. Erik Ojantakainen
International School of Helsinki

Assistant President of the International Court of Justice
Ms. Sera Heikkilä
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Advocate for The Marshall Islands
Ms. Saga Valtonen
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Advocate for The Marshall Islands
Ms. Pauliina Vähäkangas
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Advocate for the Nine Nuclear States
Mr. Sam Liedtka
International School of Helsinki

Advocate for the Nine Nuclear States
Ms. Gabrielle Ménès
International School of Helsinki