Appointments


The President of the General Assembly Mr Taneli Immonen, the Deputy Secretary General Ms Saga Valtonen and the President of the Human Rights Commission Ms Maria Karesoja during the Opening Ceremonies.
The President of the General Assembly Mr Taneli Immonen, the Deputy Secretary General Ms Saga Valtonen and the President of the Human Rights Commission Ms Maria Karesoja during the Opening Ceremonies.

Executive Student Officers

Title Name School
Secretary General Mr Matias Salo Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
Deputy Secretary General Ms Saga Valtonen Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
President of the General Assembly Mr Taneli Immonen Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
Conference Manager Mr Johannes Raami Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
 

Chairs and Presidents

Title Name School
Chair of the GA1 Committee Ms Miriam Laanemäe The International School of Helsinki
Deputy Chair of the GA1 Committee Ms Maiju Varhe Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
Chair of the GA2 Committee Mr Ellis Heimonen Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
Deputy Chair of the GA2 Committee Mr Martin Kononov Anglo-American School of Moscow
Chair of the GA3 Committee Mr Jooa Korhonen Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
Deputy Chair of the GA3 Committee Ms Minna Särkkälä Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
President of the Human Rights Commission Ms Maria Karesoja Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
Assistant President of the Human Rights Commission Ms Unn Seo Park Anglo-American School of Moscow
President of the Economic and Social Council Ms Arina Machine The International School of Helsinki
Assistant President of the Economic and Social Council Ms Siiri-Liis Huttunen Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
President of the Security Council Ms Meriam Holmström Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
Assistant President of the Security Council Mr Olli-Pekka Pauna Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
President of the International Court of Justice Mr Verner Paavola Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
Assistant President of the International Court of Justice Ms Anni Pihkala Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

The President of ECOSOC Ms Arina Machine and the Assistant President of ECOSOC Ms Siiri-Liis Huttunen
The President of ECOSOC Ms Arina Machine and the Assistant President of ECOSOC Ms Siiri-Liis Huttunen

The International Court of Justice

Title Name School
Advocate for Bolivia Ms Tanya Ahmed Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
Advocate for Bolivia Mr Liibaan Dable Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
Advocate for Chile Mr Joseph Hilditch Anglo-American School of Moscow
Advocate for Chile Ms Sara Zack Anglo-American School of Moscow
Registrar Ms Ada Ruohonen Kulosaari Upper Secondary School
 

The President of ICJ Mr Verner Paavola and the Assistant President of ICJ Ms Anni Pihkala
The President of ICJ Mr Verner Paavola and the Assistant President of ICJ Ms Anni Pihkala