Appointments


Student Officers
Student Officers

Secretary General
Mr. Coel Thomas
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Deputy Secretary General
Ms. Laura Turunen
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

 

President of the General Assembly
Mr. Alex Colb
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

President of the Human Rights Commission
Mr. Mikki Wasara
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Assistant President of the Human Rights Commission
Ms. Aasma Parkash
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Chair of the GA1 Committee
Ms. Victoria Odum
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Deputy Chair of the GA1 Committee
Ms. Lea Absetz
The Normal Lyceum of Helsinki

Chair of GA 2 Committee
Mr. Eelis Hemberg
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Deputy Chair of GA 2 Committee
Ms. Hawookin Ali
Ressu Upper Secondary School

Chair of GA 3 Committee
Ms. Ishita Chatterjee
International School of Helsinki

Deputy Chair of GA 3 Committee
Ms. Moa Schäfer
The Anglo-American School of Moscow

President of the Economic and Social Council
Ms. Roosa Alatalo
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Assistant President of the Economic and Social Council
Mr. Ilkka Kumpula
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

President of the Security Council
Mr. Viktor Finnilä
International School of Helsinki

Assistant President of the Security Council
Mr. Vilhelmi Voutilainen
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

President of the International Court of Justice
Ms. Noora Magd
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Assistant President of the International Court of Justice
Ms. Alba Buqaj
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

TitleNameSchool
Advocate for Nicaragua
Mr. Jimi Svahn
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Advocate for Nicaragua
Mr. Nuutti Kiiveri
Kulosaari Upper Secondary School

Advocate for Costa Rica
Ms. Lydia Barrios
Anglo-American School of Moscow

Advocate for Costa Rica
Ms. Alexandra Hellman
Anglo-American School of Moscow

TitleNameSchool
Judge
Sara Ghalia

Judge
Madis Lemsalu

Judge
Leevi Kähkönen

Judge
Sara Partanen

Judge
Laura Badham

Judge
Henna Kotilainen

Judge
Ciao Chilun

Judge
Markus Karttunen

Judge
Chetna Kumar

Judge
Erik Ojantakanen

Judge
Aigerim Nukenova

Judge
Konsta Kuusela

Judge
Aisha Mohamud

Judge
Fatima Salah

Judge
Sera Heikkilä